Skip to content
◷ 24/7 Emergency Pest Control ★ Top Rated in London   4.7/5 from 178 Google reviews ✓ Same Day Response
Local coverage · 24/7 response

Pest Control
North London

  • 24/7 emergency phone response
  • Homes, landlords and businesses
  • Same-day visits subject to availability

Professional pest management for homes and businesses across North London — from urgent call-outs to carefully planned treatment and prevention.

247 Pest Control technician providing a professional London pest control service
ServingNorth London
4.7
★★★★★178 Google reviews
24/7Telephone response
61North London areas
7Core pest services
4.7/5Google rating
North London specialists

Local pest control, shaped around your property.

North London combines period terraces, mansion blocks, converted flats, modern developments and busy commercial streets. Each setting creates different access points, harbourage and treatment challenges. A useful pest-control plan starts with the property and the evidence — not a generic treatment.

247 Pest Control supports residents, landlords and businesses across the region. We identify the pest, assess the extent of activity and explain the appropriate treatment, preparation and follow-up in clear language.

Why 247 Pest Control

Calm expertise when you need it most.

A responsive service built around inspection, honest advice and treatment appropriate to the property.

01

Local response

North London appointments coordinated around postcode, urgency and technician availability.

02

Qualified specialists

Experienced technicians equipped to assess domestic and commercial pest activity.

03

Clear treatment plans

Preparation, scope, pricing and likely follow-up explained before work begins.

04

Prevention thinking

Practical guidance on access points and conditions that may contribute to repeat activity.

Pest control inspection at a London home
Inspection first.Treatment follows the evidence.
Common local problems

Pests found across North London properties

Dense housing, shared service routes, older building fabric, food premises and transport corridors can all help pest activity spread or remain hidden.

Rats & miceLofts, kitchens, gardens, basements and shared voids.
Bed bugsBedrooms, hotels, rental homes and multi-occupancy properties.
CockroachesWarm service areas, kitchens and connected buildings.
WaspsRooflines, wall cavities, sheds, gardens and entrances.
North London property context

Where pest activity tends to hide and travel.

North London’s mix of period housing, dense neighbourhoods and busy commercial centres means the route into a property can matter as much as the room where activity is first noticed.

01

Period homes and conversions

Victorian terraces, older houses and converted flats can contain connected floor voids, ageing air bricks, pipe penetrations and gaps around extensions. Basements, lofts and rear yards should be included in the inspection where accessible.

02

Flats, HMOs and shared spaces

In blocks and HMOs, pests may move through communal risers, bin stores, service cupboards and adjoining rooms. Useful treatment planning may require access beyond a single flat and coordination between occupants or a managing agent.

03

Shops, offices and food premises

Restaurants, shops and offices need discreet access planned around opening hours, deliveries and customer areas. Waste storage, stock rooms, suspended ceilings and shared rear service routes are common inspection priorities.

04

Seasonal warning signs

Rodent reports often increase as colder weather drives activity indoors; wasps become more visible in warmer months. Bed bugs and cockroaches are not limited to one season, so bites, spotting, droppings or repeated sightings should be assessed promptly.

Useful signs to reportDroppings near food or cupboardsScratching in walls or loftsGaps around pipes and doorsActivity near communal binsBites or spotting around beds
North London price guide

How much does pest control cost?

These are the business’s current published starting prices. The exact North London quotation can change with the property, infestation, access, parking, treatment method and number of visits.

ServiceTypical starting priceProperty typeTreatment typeFollow-up includedEstimated duration
Pest ControlRequest a quoteHomes & businessesInspection-ledAs quotedConfirmed at booking
Rat ControlFrom £214Homes & businessesTreatment programmeProgramme dependentVaries by activity
Mice ControlFrom £214Homes & businessesTreatment programmeProgramme dependentVaries by activity
Bed Bug ControlFrom £234Homes & accommodationPlanned room treatmentProgramme dependentVaries by rooms
Heat TreatmentPrice on inspectionSuitable propertiesSpecialist heat treatmentAs quotedConfirmed after survey
Wasp Nest RemovalFrom £119Homes & businessesNest treatment / removalUsually single visitAccess dependent
Cockroach ControlRequest a quoteHomes & businessesTreatment & monitoringProgramme dependentVaries by activity

Pest Control

Request a quote
Property
Homes & businesses
Treatment
Inspection-led
Follow-up
As quoted
Duration
Confirmed at booking

Rat Control

From £214
Property
Homes & businesses
Treatment
Treatment programme
Follow-up
Programme dependent
Duration
Varies by activity

Mice Control

From £214
Property
Homes & businesses
Treatment
Treatment programme
Follow-up
Programme dependent
Duration
Varies by activity

Bed Bug Control

From £234
Property
Homes & accommodation
Treatment
Planned room treatment
Follow-up
Programme dependent
Duration
Varies by rooms

Heat Treatment

Price on inspection
Property
Suitable properties
Treatment
Specialist heat treatment
Follow-up
As quoted
Duration
Confirmed after survey

Wasp Nest Removal

From £119
Property
Homes & businesses
Treatment
Nest treatment / removal
Follow-up
Usually single visit
Duration
Access dependent

Cockroach Control

Request a quote
Property
Homes & businesses
Treatment
Treatment & monitoring
Follow-up
Programme dependent
Duration
Varies by activity

“From” prices are starting points, not fixed quotations. Emergency, same-day or out-of-hours attendance may affect the final price. View the complete London price guide →

Our process

From first call to a clearer next step.

  1. 01

    Tell us what you have seen

    Share the pest, signs, affected rooms, property type and postcode.

  2. 02

    Inspection and assessment

    The technician checks the evidence, access and extent of activity.

  3. 03

    Targeted treatment

    We carry out the agreed work and explain any safety or preparation steps.

  4. 04

    Aftercare and prevention

    You receive practical guidance and follow-up recommendations where needed.

Plan a smoother visit

Parking and property access in North London

Parking and entry arrangements can affect how quickly a technician reaches the affected area and moves treatment equipment into the property. Share practical access details when booking so the visit can be planned accurately.

  • Controlled Parking Zones and permit-only streets
  • Paid street parking and nearby loading bays
  • Restrictions around busy centres and delivery routes
  • Concierge, intercom and communal entrance arrangements
  • Lift, stair, basement, loft or rear-yard access
Urgent pest problem?

Emergency pest control across North London.

Call any time. We will assess the situation, explain immediate precautions and confirm the next suitable attendance.

24/7 phone response020 3404 6650Emergency service details
Local coverage

Choose your North London area.

Explore local service information, access guidance and pest-control options for your neighbourhood.

Interactive coverage map

Explore the North London service area

Move and zoom the map to view the approximate regional coverage. Our mobile technicians serve homes and businesses across North London, with availability confirmed from your postcode.

Approximate North London viewCoverage confirmed by postcode
Mobile local responseThe branded pin marks our coverage focus, not a walk-in office.
247
247 Pest ControlNorth London coverage
North LondonMobile service area
Open a larger map ↗
Google4.7★★★★★From 178 Google reviewsRead verified reviews ↗
Customer confidence

Chosen by London homeowners and businesses.

Independent feedback gives customers useful context before inviting a technician into their property. Our reviews page displays the connected Google feed, so names, dates, ratings and comments come from the source rather than being written for this page.

Verified Google feedReal customer experiencesDirect source access
Frequently asked questions

Useful answers before you book.

For urgent advice or help identifying a pest, speak directly with our team.

How much does pest control cost in North London?

Published starting prices include rat control from £214, mice control from £214, bed bug control from £234 and wasp nest removal from £119. Heat treatment is priced after inspection. The final quotation depends on the pest, property, access, activity level and required visits.

Do parking restrictions affect the visit?

They can affect access time and the final scope where a technician must carry equipment or use a vehicle. Tell us about Controlled Parking Zones, permits, loading bays, paid parking or access restrictions before the appointment.

Can you access blocks of flats and concierge buildings?

Yes, provided the access arrangements are confirmed. Please tell us about entry systems, concierge requirements, communal doors, lift access and any booking or loading instructions.

Do you treat HMOs and shared properties?

Yes. HMOs and converted properties may require coordinated access to several rooms or shared spaces. The landlord, manager or lead contact should explain occupancy and access when booking.

Can you attend on the same day in North London?

Same-day attendance is available for many bookings, subject to technician availability, access, traffic and the treatment required. We confirm realistic timing when you contact us.

Is heat treatment available in North London?

Yes, where the pest, property and affected space are suitable. Heat treatment requires an assessment because access, room contents, preparation, heat-sensitive items and the treatment volume all affect the plan.

Do you provide emergency pest control in North London?

Yes. Our phone service accepts urgent pest enquiries 24/7. We assess the problem, explain immediate precautions and arrange the next suitable attendance.

Who should arrange treatment in a rented property?

A tenant can report the problem, but responsibility and access may depend on the tenancy, the cause of the activity and the work required. Landlords, agents and tenants should coordinate permission and access before treatment.

Can you treat restaurants, shops and offices?

Yes. Commercial visits can be planned around operating hours, customer areas, food handling, reporting needs and discreet access. Share any site rules or loading restrictions when booking.

Are follow-up treatments included?

Follow-up depends on the service and agreed programme. Some wasp treatments may need one visit, while rodent, bed bug and cockroach work can require monitoring or repeat treatment. The quotation explains what is included.

Which North London areas do you cover?

We cover North London districts including Barnet, Camden Town, Finchley, Hampstead, Highgate, Islington, Tottenham, Wood Green and surrounding neighbourhoods. Availability is confirmed from the full postcode.

North London pest control

Ready to take the next step?

Tell us what you have found and where. We will explain the most appropriate service and confirm availability for your North London postcode.